GENERAL ELECTION TO THE LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
Number of Electors 682581 Polling Stations 1056
Number of Contestants 168 Voter Turnout  
Uncontested ACs 3 Polling %age  
No and Name of Assembly Constituencies
AC NO Assembly Constituency Candidate Serial no Winner Party Affiliation CEO Website
1 Lumla 1 T.G. RINPOCHE INC View Result
2 Tawang 1 TSEWANG  DHONDUP INC View Result
3 Mukto 1 DORJEE  KHANDU INC View Result
4 Dirang 1 TSERING  GYURME INC View Result
5 Kalaktang 2 RINCHIN  KHANDU  KHRIMEY IND View Result
6 Thrizino-Buragaon 2  NARESH  GLOW INC View Result
7 Bomdila 2 R.T. KHUNJUJU BJP View Result
8 Bameng 1 KUMAR WAII INC View Result
9 Chayang-Tajo 1 KAMENG DOLO BJP View Result
10 Seppa East 1 ATTUM WELLY INC View Result
11 Seppa West 2 TANI   LOFFA BJP View Result
12 Pakke-Kessang 2 TECHI  HEMU BJP View Result
13 Itanagar 2  KIPA  BABU BJP View Result
14 Doimukh 3 NGURANG  PINCH IND View Result
15 Sagalee 1 NABAM  TUKI INC View Result
16 Yachuli 2 NIKH  KAMIN NCP View Result
17 Ziro-Hapoli 2 NANI  RIBIA IND View Result
18 Palin 1 BALO  RAJA BJP View Result
19 Nyapin 3 TATAR  KIPA INC View Result
20 Tali 2 TAKAM  SORANG INC View Result
21 Koloriang 2 LOKAM  TASAR IND View Result
22 Nacho 1 TANGA  BYALING INC View Result
23 Taliha 1 NYATO  RIGIA INC View Result
24 Daporijo 1 DAKLO  NIDAK AC View Result
25 Raga 4 NIDO  PAVITRA IND View Result
26 Dumporijo 2 TAKAR  MARDE INC View Result
27 Liromoba 2 JARBOM  GAMLIN INC View Result
28 Likabali 2 JOMDE  KENA IND View Result
29 Basar 2 GOJEN  GADI IND View Result
30 Along West 1 GADAM  ETE INC View Result
31 Along East 1 KITO  SORA INC View Result
32 Rumggong 1 DIBANG  TATAK INC View Result
33 Mechukha 1 TADIK  CHIJE INC View Result
34 Tuting-Yingkiong 1 GEGONG  APANG INC View Result
35 Pangin 2 TAPANG  TALOH BJP View Result
36 Nari-Koyu 2 TAKO  DABI INC View Result
37 Pasighat East 1 OMAK  APANG INC View Result
38 Pasighat West 1 BOSIRAM  SIRAM BJP View Result
39 Mebo 1 LOMBO  TAYENG INC View Result
40 Mariyang-Geku 3 J.K. PANGGENG AC View Result
41 Anini 2 RAJESH TACHO INC View Result
42 Dambuk 4 RODING  PERTIN IND View Result
43 Roing 2 MUKUT  MITHI INC View Result
44 Tezu 3 KARIKHO KRI IND View Result
45 Hayuliang 1 KHALIKO  PUL INC View Result
46 Chowkham 3 CHOW  TEWA  MEIN BJP View Result
47 Namsai 3 CHOW  PINTHIKA  NAMCHOOM IND View Result
48 Lekang 1 CHOWNA  MEIN INC View Result
49 Bordumsa-Diyum 1 C.C. SINGPHO INC View Result
50 Miao 1 KAMLUNG MOSSANG INC View Result
51 Nampong 1 SETONG  SENA INC View Result
52 Changlang South 2 PHOSUM  KHIMHUN IND View Result
53 Changlang North 2 WANGNIA  PONGTE INC View Result
54 Namsang 1 WANGKI  LOWANG INC View Result
55 Khonsa East 3 KAMTHOK  LOWANG IND View Result
56 Khonsa West 1 THAJAM  ABOH INC View Result
57 Borduria-Bogapani 2 WANGLIN  LOWANGDONG IND View Result
58 Kanubari 2 NEWLAI  TINGKHATRA INC View Result
59 Longding-Pumao 2 THANGWANG  WANGHAM NCP View Result
60 Pongchao-Wakka 2 HONCHUN  NGANDAM INC View Result
Party Affiliation Total Seat
INC - Indian National Congress 34
BJP - Bharatiya Janata Party 9
NCP - Nationalist Congress Party 2
AC - Arunachal Congress 2
IND - Independent 13